DESCENDANCY CHART FOR LINCOLN 
=============================================================================================================================
         Name           (Birth/Chr.-Death/Burial)   Birth/Chr. Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1-- LINCOLN (    -    )
    2-- Samuel LINCOLN (1619-1690)  ,,England
     sp-Martha (    -1693)
        3-- Samuel LINCOLN (1650-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Daniel LINCOLN (1652-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Mordecai LINCOLN (1655-1655)  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Mordecai LINCOLN (1657-1727)  Hingham,,Massachusetts
         sp-Sarah JONES (    -    )
            4-- Mordecai LINCOLN (1686-1736)
             sp-Hannah SALTER (    -    )
                5-- John LINCOLN (1716-1788)
                 sp-Rebecca (Flowers) MORRIS (    -    )
                    6-- Abraham LINCOLN (1744-1788)
                     sp-Bathsheba HERRING (    -    )
                        7-- Mordecai LINCOLN (1771-    )
                        7-- Josiah LINCOLN (1773-    )
                        7-- Mary LINCOLN (    -    )
                        7-- Thomas LINCOLN (1778-    )
                         sp-Nancy HANKS (    -1818)
                            8-- Abraham LINCOLN [President] (1809-1865)  ,Hardin Co.,Kentucky
                             sp-Mary TODD (1818-1882)  Lexington,Kentucky
                                9-- Todd LINCOLN (1843-1926)
                                9-- Edward Baker LINCOLN (1846-1850)
                                9-- William Wallace LINCOLN (1850-1862)
                                9-- Thomas LINCOLN (1853-1871)
                         sp-Sarah Bush JOHNSTON (    -    )
                        7-- Nancy LINCOLN (1780-    )
                5-- Deborah LINCOLN (1716-1788)
                5-- Hannah LINCOLN (    -1769)
                5-- Mary LINCOLN (    -1769)
                5-- Anne LINCOLN (1725-1812)
                 sp-William TALLMAN (1720-1791)  Portsmouth,,Rhode Island
                    6-- Benjamin TALLMAN (1745-1820)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                     sp-Dinah BOONE (1749-1824)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- William TALLMAN (1766-    )  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Patience TALLMAN (1767-1816)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                         sp-David BRUMFIELD (1761-1849)  Amity Twp.,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                            8-- Sarah BRUMFIELD (1787-1787)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- Solomon BRUMFIELD (1788-    )  Linville,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- Benjamin BRUMFIELD (1789-1789)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- Ann BRUMFIELD (1790-1853)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-John GILMORE (    -    )
                            8-- William Tallman BRUMFIELD (1792-1873)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Ruth KELSEY (    -    )
                             sp-Rachel PETERS (    -    )
                            8-- Mary BRUMFIELD (1793-1865)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-James EDWARDS (    -    )
                             sp-Fred PARROTT (    -    )
                            8-- Thomas BRUMFIELD (1795-1844)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Sarah BRUMFIELD (1808-1886)  ,,Pennsylvania
                            8-- Sarah BRUMFIELD (1796-1797)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- Jesse BRUMFIELD (1798-1855)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Sarah DAVIS (1801-1887)  Woodstock,Shenandoah,Virginia
                                9-- David Furgeson BRUMFIELD (1823-1823)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Strother BRUMFIELD (1824-1913)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-Sarah Louisa MILLS (    -    )
                                9-- Mary BRUMFIELD (1826-1922)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-Joseph B. MILLS (    -    )
                                9-- Hiram H. BRUMFIELD (1828-1865)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-Mary E. HARPER (    -    )
                                9-- John BRUMFIELD (1830-1848)  ,Ross Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Jesse BRUMFIELD (1833-1920)  ,Ross Co.,Indiana
                                 sp-Harriett ELLIS (    -    )
                                9-- Sarah Patience BRUMFIELD (1835-1863)  ,Ross Co.,Indiana
                                 sp-James K. HOLCROFT (    -    )
                                9-- Elizabeth BRUMFIELD (1837-1923)  ,Randolph Co.,Indiana
                                 sp-Nathan BRANSON (    -    )
                                 sp-William CLENNY (    -    )
                                9-- Stanton Judkins BRUMFIELD (1840-1919)  ,Randolph Co.,Indiana
                                 sp-Mary Jane SHOEMAKER (1838-1929)  Leesburg,,Indiana
                                    10-- Winona Vinetta BRUMFIELD (1863-1864)  Lakeville,,Indiana
                                    10-- William Clenny BRUMFIELD (1865-1943)  Lakeville,,Indiana
                                     sp-Sarah Elizabeth NEWSOM (1873-1926)  San Francisco,,California
                                        11-- Clarence BRUMFIELD (    -    )
                                        11-- Edward Harry BRUMFIELD (1893-    )  San Francisco,San Francisco Co,California
                                     sp-UNKNOWN (    -    )
                                    10-- Minnie May BRUMFIELD (1867-    )  Boonsboro,,Iowa
                                     sp-Mills Ballou CASE (1869-1918)  Waterloo,,Iowa
                                        11-- Edward Charles CASE (1890-1987)  Boone,,Iowa
                                         sp-Florence V. WATSON (    -    )
                                        11-- Fred Allison CASE (1895-1933)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                     sp-James Howard GIBFORD (1875-1952)
                                    10-- Amanda Hannah BRUMFIELD (1869-1943)  Boonsboro,,Iowa
                                     sp-Joseph Martin ROLAND (1869-1950)  Mt. Morris,Ogle Co.,Illinois
                                        11-- ROLAND (    -    )
                                        11-- Ruth Miriam ROLAND (1894-1978)  Des Moines,,Iowa
                                         sp-Earl William COWDEN (1888-1975)  Monmouth,Warren Co.,Illinois
                                            12-- Earl Roland COWDEN [AA & BSc] (1922-    )  LosAngeles,LosAngelesCo,Califonia
                                             sp-Dorothy Lilla SMITH [BSc] (1926-    )  Yakima,Yakima Co.,Washington
                                    10-- Harry BRUMFIELD (1873-1954)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                     sp-Myrtle Dell FREESTONE (1874-1934)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                        11-- Ralph BRUMFIELD (1896-1897)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                        11-- Vernon Dale BRUMFIELD (1897-1934)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                        11-- Ada May BRUMFIELD (1899-    )  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                    10-- Harriett Cornelia BRUMFIELD (1875-1976)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                     sp-Charles Roy HOLSINGER (1879-1954)  Mt. Morris,,Illinois
                                    10-- Ella Gertrude BRUMFIELD (1878-1969)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                     sp-Frank Millard SATTERWAITE (1855-1911)  ,Goochland Co.,Virginia
                                     sp-Clarence Eugene ANTHONY (1872-1950)  Ainsworth,,Iowa
                                    10-- Sarah Ann BRUMFIELD (1880-1973)  Perry,Dallas Co.,Iowa
                                     sp-Daniel Zellers ROLAND (1871-1918)
                                     sp-George FORD (    -1924)
                                     sp-James REED (    -    )
                                     sp-George BROME (    -    )
                                     sp-James REED (    -    )
                                     sp-James REED (    -    )
                                9-- Martha Jane BRUMFIELD (1843-1906)  ,Randolph Co.,Indiana
                                 sp-John W. GREEN (    -    )
                            8-- Dianah BRUMFIELD (1799-1832)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Isaac HEDGES (    -    )
                            8-- Benjamin BRUMFIELD [2nd] (1801-1853)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Eliza BLAISDELL (    -    )
                            8-- Samuel BRUMFIELD (1803-1869)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Rebecca GRAFS (    -    )
                            8-- Abigail Brumfield (1804-1882)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Thomas Reese HUNTER (1801-1882)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Amanda Patience HUNTER (1827-1919)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-Benjamin FRANKLIN (    -    )
                                9-- Margaret HUNTER (1829-1854)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Jane Brumfield HUNTER (1831-1914)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-William KIGER (    -    )
                                9-- Hannah HUNTER (1835-1910)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-William COCHRAN (    -    )
                                9-- Solomon HUNTER (1837-1910)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                 sp-Charlotte COFFMAN (    -    )
                                9-- Joseph HUNTER (1840-1845)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Mary HUNTER (1840-1845)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Ann Mariah HUNTER (1844-1847)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- John Wesley HUNTER (1849-1849)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- James HUNTER (1853-1859)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                            8-- David BRUMFIELD (1805-1806)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- David BRUMFIELD (1807-1832)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- John BRUMFIELD (1808-1885)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                            8-- Hannah BRUMFIELD (1810-1898)  Linville Creek,Rockingham Co.,Virginia
                             sp-Andrew HUNTER (1806-    )  ,,Ohio
                                9-- Malinda HUNTER (1829-1920)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Harrison HUNTER (1831-1868)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Mary HUNTER (1834-1836)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Ann Maria HUNTER (1837-1839)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Lewis Henry HUNTER (1838-1929)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                                9-- Belle Marion HUNTER (1842-1922)
                                9-- Emma Ellen HUNTER (1844-1930)  ,Fairfield Co.,Ohio
                        7-- Sarah TALLMAN (1769-1844)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- James TALLMAN (1771-    )  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Samuel TALLMAN (1772-    )  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Thomas TALLMAN (1774-1794)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Benjamin TALLMAN (1776-1776)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Annah TALLMAN (1777-1778)  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Annah TALLMAN (1778-    )  ,Berks Co.,Pennsylvania
                        7-- Ann TALLMAN (1781-    )  Harrisonburg,,Virginia
                        7-- Susanna TALLMAN (1783-    )  Harrisonburg,,Virginia
                        7-- Mary TALLMAN (1784-    )  Harrisonburg,,Virginia
                        7-- Benjamin TALLMAN (1786-    )  Harrisonburg,,Virginia
                        7-- John TALLMAN (1788-    )  Harrisonburg,Rockingham,Virginia
            4-- Abraham LINCOLN (1688-    )
            4-- Isaac LINCOLN (1691-    )
            4-- Sarah LINCOLN (1694-    )
            4-- Elizabeth LINCOLN (1703-1724)
            4-- Jacob LINCOLN (1708-    )
        3-- Thomas LINCOLN (1659-1661)  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Mary LINCOLN (1662-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Thomas LINCOLN (1664-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Martha LINCOLN (1666-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Sarah LINCOLN (1671-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
        3-- Rebecca LINCOLN (1673-    )  Hingham,,Massachusetts
    2-- Thomas LINCOLN (    -    )
    2-- Daniel LINCOLN (    -    )
Basic descendancy chart produced by the "Personal Ancestral File" program © by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

HOME |  SURNAMES |  DESCENDANTS | EMAIL |